Smithfield, North Carolina
Acrylics, gel polish, and pedicures — Happy Nails, Smithfield
Happy Nails is open 6 days a week.
Book online, or phone (919) 989-1839 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Happy Nails
1285 N Brightleaf Blvd #40, Smithfield, NC 27577, USA
- Mon-Fri 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sat 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Smithfield
Happy Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Smithfield, North Carolina. Located at 1285 N Brightleaf Blvd, the salon serves customers seeking professional nail care.
- Open 6 days a week
- Located at 1285 N Brightleaf Blvd #40, Smithfield, NC
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
Elizabeth Gomez is an amazing nail tech! A true artist who is dedicated to getting it right!
★★★★★
This is such an amazing place to receive your pedicure! The service is impeccable. We always make a private appointment on Sundays, they really take their time to service you. They are pleasant, professional, and clean. I highly recommend them!
★★★★★
The staff was very friendly and did a great job! I took my 10 y/o and my sister to get nails done. My kiddo got her nails done and a Pedi. We love their work and the attention they gave us. My child was traumatized by Perfect 10 in Smithfield, but this place was very kind and compassionate towards her! They were patient and took their time to make us happy! THANK YOU!
Gallery
Recent work at Happy Nails
Recent nail work from Happy Nails in Smithfield.
Services
Popular services at Happy Nails
Popular services at Happy Nails.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Happy Nails located?
Happy Nails is at 1285 N Brightleaf Blvd #40, Smithfield, NC 27577.
What services does Happy Nails offer?
Happy Nails provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Happy Nails' hours?
Happy Nails is open 6 days a week. Call (919) 989-1839 for specific hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (919) 989-1839
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 1285 N Brightleaf Blvd #40, Smithfield, NC 27577, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps